Speakers

Dr-Debretsion

H.E Dr. Debretsion Gebremichael

Minister of Communication and Information Technology

H.E-Prof-Yiferu

H.E Professor Yifru Birhan

Minister of Health

Dr-shiferaw

H.E Dr. Shiferaw Teklemariam

Minister of Education

DR-Abreham

H.E Dr. Abraham Tekeste

Minister of Finance

placeholder

H.E Dr. Eyasu Abraha

Minister of Agriculture and Natural Resources


Solomon Mulugeta Kassa

Senior Technology Consultant

Producer/Host of TechTalk with Solomon on EBS

Sebuh

Sebuh Haileleul

Country General Manager, Microsoft East and Southern Africa

Mirafe-ATA

Mirafe Gebriel Markos

Senior Director, Agribusiness & Markets and Enhanced Implementation Capacity
Agricultural Transformation Agency (ATA)

Noah

Noah Samara

Founder, Chairman and CEO yazmi

Ermias-Eshetu

Ermias Eshetu

CEO, Ethiopia Commodities Exchange

Ken-Okwero

Ken Okwero

Head of Strategy, Safaricom

Robert-Ford

Robert Ford

Vice President ICT Chamber, Rwanda Private Sector Federation

Dr.-Ahmed-Hussien

Dr. Ahmed Hussien

CISSP, GCIH, GCFA Sr. Cyber Security Expert

Menberu Bekele

CEO of MYD IT Solutions

Yilkal Abate

Vice President, ICTET

Jose Cordeiro, MBA, PhD

Founding Energy Advisor/Faculty, Singularity University, NASA Research Park
Director, The Millennium Project
Visiting Research Fellow, IDE-JETRO, Tokyo

Lin Sebastian Kayser

Founder and CEO, Hyperganic Technologies AG

Nega Gebreyesus

D.Sc. Senior HIS Adviser and Educator

Anna-Chojnicka

Anna Chojnicka

Country Director and Reach for Change Ethiopia

placeholder

Vince Diop

CEO, Belcash

placeholder

Barney de Jongh

Head of Communities Practice- Digital Frontiers

placeholder

Akhil Arora

Principal Solution Consultant, EMEA, Oracle FSGBU

placeholder

Bekele Henkebo

COP for DFSA

placeholder

Yilebes Addis

CTO –Kifya Financial

placeholder

Munir Duri

CEO – Kifiya Financial Technologies

placeholder

Chris Bwakra

Vice President, East Africa – Mastercard Foundation

placeholder

Craig Jaggers

Country Director – FH

placeholder

Ethiopian Speaker

placeholder

Ethiopian Speaker

placeholder

Dr. Theo Lippeveld

Vice President of International Division- JSI-WEI/Boston

placeholder

Pazion Chernet

CEO- Orbit Heath

placeholder

Dr. Nigusu Mekonnen

MSH

placeholder

Dr. Yohannes Wodaje

Hello Doctor

placeholder

Al Shiferaw

Deputy Country Director – JSI AIDS Free Project

placeholder

Lilian Kidane

Director – Healthymagination Africa at General Electric

placeholder

Henok Assefa

Managing Partner – Precise Consult International (Moderator)

placeholder

Amsale Mengistu

Sr. Program Officer – Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation

placeholder

Ermias Eshetu

CEO – ECX

placeholder

Michael Jacobs

COP for PRIME – Pastoralist Areas MercyCorps

placeholder

Jordan Fabyanske

Associate Partner & Country Director – Dalberg (Moderator)

placeholder

Hailemelekot Teklegiorgis

Director, Rural Finance at ATA

placeholder

Hailemelekot Teklegiorgis

Director, Rural Finance at ATA

placeholder

Alan Johnson

Sr. Operations Officer – IFC

placeholder

Adam Abate

Founding Partner – Apposit

placeholder

Mamadou Biteye

Managing Director for Africa Regional Office – Rockefeller Foundation

placeholder

Paul Stewart

Global Coffee Director–Technoserve

placeholder

Scott Short

COP Lowland WASH (COP, AECOM)

placeholder

Seyoum Bereded-Samuel

President, ICTET (Moderator)

placeholder

Robert Ford

Vice President- Rwanda ICT Chamber

placeholder

Vahagn Poghosyan

Board Member- UITE Armenia

placeholder

Girmachew Admasse

CEO- Fairfax Technologies

placeholder

Teshome Worku

Director- Private Sector Directorate, MCIT

placeholder

Mr. Devang Vusssonji

Partner, Leader Employment and Education Practice –Dalberg (Moderator)

placeholder

Eskinder Mamo

Founder &CEO – Ahadootec

placeholder

Yared Ayele

Country Director – CAMARA Education

placeholder

Sam Keiru

Cyber Security Specialist, Cisco

placeholder

Dr. Asmamaw Mengistie

CEO – Sholla Technology-USA

placeholder

Sathish Kumar

VP of CMI- Techno Brain Group

placeholder

Mark Gantar

Owner- ArcSoft Consulting, & Honorary Counsel of Ethiopia in Seattle (Moderator)

placeholder

Amadou Daffe

CEO – Gebeya Inc.

placeholder

Zelalem Assefa

Head of Ethernet and Digital Content- Addis Ababa University

placeholder

Imran Aziz

Education and Research Industry Solutions Lead, ECEMEA at Oracle

placeholder

Shifali Srivastava

Vice President- Yazmi

placeholder

Sehul Truesaw

Investment Advisor- USAID Contractor(Moderator)

placeholder

Markos Lemma

Co-Founder- ICEADDIS

placeholder

Leslie Reed

Mission Director- U.S. Agency For International Development